Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 5: The Vale Tudo Challenge Official Results

May 13, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Duisburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Serhat Sezegen Mario Mazzeo Submission 1st
[detail] Tino Richter Daniel Haverkamper Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas Kalix Harun Kanberoglu Decision 3rd
[detail] Sebastian Baron Oscan Altuntas Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Meik Schopf Jan Konrad Submission 2nd
[detail] Tino Richter Vitali Walter TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Andreas Schmidt Serhat Sezegen Submission 2nd 3:15
[detail] Engin Yayla Dieter Reiners Submission 1st
[detail] Meinhard Schnelle Ahmed Annan TKO/RSC 1st 4:02
[detail] Ralf Meyer Jan Konrad TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jan Hoffmann Halil Bostan Submission 2nd 3:35
[detail] Timur Akbulut Mbo Ndundu Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Lopez Owonyebe Ali Yilmaz TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Meinhard Schnelle Dieter Reiners TKO/RSC 1st 2:07

Full Results:

Serhat Sezegen Vs. Mario Mazzeo
Name Serhat Sezegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Mazzeo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serhat Sezegen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tino Richter Vs. Daniel Haverkamper
Name Tino Richter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Haverkamper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tino Richter Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Thomas Kalix Vs. Harun Kanberoglu
Name Thomas Kalix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Harun Kanberoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Thomas Kalix Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sebastian Baron Vs. Oscan Altuntas
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Oscan Altuntas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Baron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Meik Schopf Vs. Jan Konrad
Name Meik Schopf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Konrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Meik Schopf Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Tino Richter Vs. Vitali Walter
Name Tino Richter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Tino Richter Wins by TKO/RSC 2:39 in the 1st round


Andreas Schmidt Vs. Serhat Sezegen
Name Andreas Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Serhat Sezegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andreas Schmidt Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:15 in the 2nd round


Engin Yayla Vs. Dieter Reiners
Name Engin Yayla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dieter Reiners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Engin Yayla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Meinhard Schnelle Vs. Ahmed Annan
Name Meinhard Schnelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Annan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Meinhard Schnelle Wins by TKO/RSC 4:02 in the 1st round


Ralf Meyer Vs. Jan Konrad
Name Ralf Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Konrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ralf Meyer Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jan Hoffmann Vs. Halil Bostan
Name Jan Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Halil Bostan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Hoffmann Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:35 in the 2nd round


Timur Akbulut Vs. Mbo Ndundu
Name Timur Akbulut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Timur Akbulut Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Lopez Owonyebe Vs. Ali Yilmaz
Name Lopez Owonyebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
VS
Name Ali Yilmaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lopez Owonyebe Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 1st round


Meinhard Schnelle Vs. Dieter Reiners
Name Meinhard Schnelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dieter Reiners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Meinhard Schnelle Wins by TKO/RSC 2:07 in the 1st round