Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Cage Combat 4: Fury Official Results

December 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Halifax, NS Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam MacDonald Curtis Fiander KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Travis Axworthy Craig Skinner TKO/RSC 2nd 3:21
[detail] Aaron Jollimore Timothy Skidmore Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Dutkoski James Landrigan TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Alex Sung Nelson Riquelme Decision
[detail] Serge Tufegdzic David Macmillan TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26
[detail] Sean Krysa Marc-Andre Joly Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Jason MacKay Daniel Grandmaison Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] TJ Grant Eric Beaulieu TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Roger Hollett Ray Penny Submission 1st 2:37

Full Results:

Adam MacDonald Vs. Curtis Fiander
Name Adam MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Fiander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Adam MacDonald Wins by KO (Punch) 1:25 in the 1st round


Travis Axworthy Vs. Craig Skinner
Name Travis Axworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Travis Axworthy Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:21 in the 2nd round


Aaron Jollimore Vs. Timothy Skidmore
Name Aaron Jollimore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 3-20-0
Team
Aaron Jollimore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Matt Dutkoski Vs. James Landrigan
Name Matt Dutkoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Landrigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Dutkoski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Alex "The Alaconda" Sung Vs. Nelson Riquelme
Name Alex Sung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Winnipeg Academy of MMA
VS
Name Nelson Riquelme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alex Sung Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Serge Tufegdzic Vs. David Macmillan
Name Serge Tufegdzic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Macmillan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Serge Tufegdzic Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Sean Krysa Vs. Marc-Andre Joly
Name Sean Krysa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marc-Andre Joly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sean Krysa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 1st round


Jason MacKay Vs. Daniel Grandmaison
Name Jason MacKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Grandmaison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
Jason MacKay Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:12 in the 1st round


TJ Grant Vs. Eric Beaulieu
Name TJ Grant TJ Grant
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team Fit Plus
VS
Name Eric Beaulieu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Timothy Grant Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Roger Hollett Vs. Ray Penny
Name Roger Hollett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Penny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Roger Hollett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round