Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Sweden : Upcoming Fighters Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Soderkoping Sweden
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tobias Hellstrom Andreas Wieslander Submission
[detail] Mattias Ostrell Rejan Rasihid Decision 2nd
[detail] Sharyar Sazesh Mattias Johansson Decision 2nd
[detail] Johan Simonsson Fredrik Lejerholt Decision 2nd
[detail] Jonas Aronsson Tobias Nord Submission
[detail] Patrik Hjulstrom Peter Salin Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Lavin Joachim Claesson Decision 2nd
[detail] Luis Helgesson Farzad Sedighi Submission
[detail] Peter Alen Christian Carrasco Submission
[detail] Daniel Borgen Roger Norberg Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Haranen Mikael Wikstrom Submission
[detail] Tommy Rasmussen Anders Gustavsson Submission
[detail] Per Andersson Zoz Touati Submission
[detail] Arash Mawlayi Peter Engdahl Submission
[detail] Martin Wojcik Johan Wedenius TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Matti Makela Pal Andersen TKO/RSC 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Tobias Hellstrom Vs. Andreas Wieslander
Name Tobias Hellstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Wieslander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobias Hellstrom Wins by Submission (Kimura)


Mattias Ostrell Vs. Rejan Rasihid
Name Mattias Ostrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rejan Rasihid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mattias Ostrell Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Sharyar Sazesh Vs. Mattias Johansson
Name Sharyar Sazesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mattias Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sharyar Sazesh Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Johan Simonsson Vs. Fredrik Lejerholt
Name Johan Simonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Lejerholt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Simonsson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jonas Aronsson Vs. Tobias Nord
Name Jonas Aronsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Nord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Aronsson Wins by Submission (Knee Bar)


Patrik Hjulstrom Vs. Peter Salin
Name Patrik Hjulstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Salin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patrik Hjulstrom Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Martin Lavin Vs. Joachim Claesson
Name Martin Lavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Claesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Lavin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Luis Helgesson Vs. Farzad Sedighi
Name Luis Helgesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Farzad Sedighi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Helgesson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Peter Alen Vs. Christian Carrasco
Name Peter Alen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Carrasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Alen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Daniel Borgen Vs. Roger Norberg
Name Daniel Borgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Norberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Daniel Borgen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Thomas Haranen Vs. Mikael Wikstrom
Name Thomas Haranen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Wikstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Haranen Wins by Submission (Kimura)


Tommy Rasmussen Vs. Anders Gustavsson
Name Tommy Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Gustavsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tommy Rasmussen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Per Andersson Vs. Zoz Touati
Name Per Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zoz Touati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Per Andersson Wins by Submission (Arm Lock)


Arash Mawlayi Vs. Peter Engdahl
Name Arash Mawlayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Arash Mawlayi Wins by Submission (Knee Bar)


Martin Wojcik Vs. Johan Wedenius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Wedenius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Martin Wojcik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Matti Makela Vs. Pal Andersen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Pal Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matti Makela Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round