Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 136 Official Results

September 26, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Haney Adam Miller KO 1st 0:28
[detail] Tony Bell Tyler Abney Decision 3rd
[detail] Anthony Westemeyer Chris Boston Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Thomas Shamblin Brandon Downs TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rene Gonzales Shawn Carter TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Carl Wittstock Jake Klemme Decision 3rd
[detail] Brent Strawhacker Matt Rodhouse KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Randy Meade Dustin Lash Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] John Woods Troy Byers Submission 3rd 1:21
[detail] Chris Sprague v. Logan Anderson was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Willie Sears Jimmy Cresswell Decision 3rd
[detail] Bill Friday Jason Vincent TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Sarah Goodlaxson Angie Voorhees Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Nelson JR Scobee Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Justin Wachtendorf Ben Parsons TKO/RSC 3rd 2:11
[detail] Darren Jacoby Leon Battiste KO 2nd 0:13 Title Fight

Full Results:

Kyle Haney Vs. Adam Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Haney No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kyle Haney Wins by KO 0:28 in the 1st round


Tony Bell Vs. Tyler Abney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Abney Tyler Abney
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tony Bell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Anthony Westemeyer Vs. Chris Boston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Westemeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Boston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anthony Westemeyer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Thomas Shamblin Vs. Brandon Downs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Shamblin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Downs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Thomas Shamblin Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rene Gonzales Vs. Shawn Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rene Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rene Gonzales Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Carl Wittstock Vs. Jake Klemme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carl Wittstock No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Klemme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Carl Wittstock Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Brent Strawhacker Vs. Matt Rodhouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Strawhacker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rodhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Strawhacker Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Randy Meade Vs. Dustin Lash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Meade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Lash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Warrior Concepts
Randy Meade Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


John Woods Vs. Troy Byers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Byers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Woods Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:21 in the 3rd round


Chris Sprague Vs. Logan Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Sprague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Logan Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Willie Sears Vs. Jimmy Cresswell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willie Sears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Cresswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Willie Sears Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Bill Friday Vs. Jason Vincent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bill Friday No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 122 (55.34 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
William Friday Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Sarah Goodlaxson Vs. Angie Voorhees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sarah Goodlaxson Sarah Goodlaxson
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Angie Voorhees No Headshot Available
Height 4′ 10″ (147.32 cm)
Weight 98 (44.45 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sarah Goodlaxson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Dustin Nelson Vs. JR Scobee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name JR Scobee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dustin Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Justin Wachtendorf Vs. Ben Parsons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Wachtendorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Parsons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Wachtendorf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Darren Jacoby Vs. Leon Battiste
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Darren Jacoby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Battiste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Darren Jacoby Wins by KO 0:13 in the 2nd round