Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 18 Official Results

December 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Canberra, Canberra Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Felise Leniu Andrew Machin TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Manderson Jon Leven Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Luke Standing Richard Kemp-Hay Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Martin Nguyen Thomas Ruderman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jessy Rose Mae-Lin Leow TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Richie Walsh Aaron Fosterling Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Turner Morris Molesi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aydin Mrouki Erik Randvia Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lana Kate Amy Adam Decision 3rd
[detail] Stephen Owens George Strogylos Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Felise Leniu Vs. Andrew Machin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Felise Leniu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Machin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Felise Leniu Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Kevin Manderson Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-20-1
Team
Kevin Manderson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Luke Standing Vs. Richard Kemp-Hay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Standing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Kemp-Hay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Luke Standing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Nguyen Vs. Thomas Ruderman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Ruderman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Martin Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jessy Rose Vs. Mae-Lin Leow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessy Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mae-Lin Leow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jessy Rose Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Richie Walsh Vs. Aaron Fosterling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richie Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Fosterling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Richie Walsh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michael Turner Vs. Morris Molesi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Morris Molesi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Turner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aydin Mrouki Vs. Erik Randvia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aydin Mrouki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Randvia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aydin Mrouki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lana Kate Vs. Amy Adam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lana Kate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amy Adam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Lana Kate Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stephen Owens Vs. George Strogylos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephen Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Strogylos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Owens Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round