Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Komplett 5 Official Results

February 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Baumholder, Baumholder Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrik Berisha Ashley Bradt Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Mickael Lebout Aron Bland Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Alexander Neufang Sylvain Potard Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Roman Kapranov Steve Sifflet Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Chris Grantham Yanick Happichen TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Bechir Majri Stephan Berg Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Dzianis Dzemchankov Besim Tafallari TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Christoph Hector Kevin Fall Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Patrik Berisha Vs. Ashley Bradt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Bradt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Patrik Berisha Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:59 in the 1st round


Mickael Lebout Vs. Aron Bland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mickael Lebout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-2
Team
VS
Name Aron Bland Aron Bland
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mickael Lebout Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Alexander Neufang Vs. Sylvain Potard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Neufang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sylvain Potard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Alexander Neufang Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Roman Kapranov Vs. Steve Sifflet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Kapranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Sifflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Roman Kapranov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Chris Grantham Vs. Yanick Happichen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Grantham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yanick Happichen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris Grantham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Bechir Majri Vs. Stephan Berg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bechir Majri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bechir Majri Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round


Dzianis Dzemchankov Vs. Besim Tafallari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzianis Dzemchankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Besim Tafallari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dzianis Dzemchankov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Christoph Hector Vs. Kevin Fall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christoph Hector No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Christoph Hector Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)