Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 2- Combative Spirit Final Official Results

October 11, 2003 - 7:00 PM
, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mu Jin Na Jong Hyuk Moon To Be Decided 1st 4:06
[detail] Gun Woo Kim Chul Seo To Be Decided 1st 4:18
[detail] Jae Sun Lee v. Chi Sung Lee 2nd 5:00
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Tae Ryung Yoo To Be Decided 2nd 3:12
[detail] Hyoung Kyun Kim Sang Hyun Park To Be Decided 3rd 1:41
[detail] Sin Kyeum Kim Hyun Chul Cho To Be Decided 1st 1:18
[detail] Mu Jin Na Jae Sun Lee To Be Decided 1st 0:51
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Gun Woo Kim To Be Decided 1st 3:39

Full Results:

Mu Jin Na Vs. Jong Hyuk Moon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mu Jin Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Hyuk Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mu Jin Na Wins by To Be Decided 4:06 in the 1st round


Gun Woo Kim Vs. Chul Seo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gun Woo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chul Seo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gun Woo Kim Wins by To Be Decided 4:18 in the 1st round


Jae Sun Lee Vs. Chi Sung Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jae Sun Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chi Sung Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
To Be Decided 5:00 in the 2nd round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Tae Ryung Yoo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tae Ryung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by To Be Decided 3:12 in the 2nd round


Hyoung Kyun Kim Vs. Sang Hyun Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyoung Kyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Hyun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hyoung Kyun Kim Wins by To Be Decided 1:41 in the 3rd round


Sin Kyeum Kim Vs. Hyun Chul Cho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sin Kyeum Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hyun Chul Cho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Sin Kyeum Kim Wins by To Be Decided 1:18 in the 1st round


Mu Jin Na Vs. Jae Sun Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mu Jin Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Sun Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mu Jin Na Wins by To Be Decided 0:51 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Gun Woo Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gun Woo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by To Be Decided 3:39 in the 1st round