Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 99: Spring Beatings Official Results

April 10, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Enz Chris Cuff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Johnson Chase Epperson KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jared Tuck Evan Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Shelley Blake Bennie TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Junior Rush Michael Harkins Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Coomes Butch Ferry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Tyrell Chengmeng Xiong Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] William Cason Josh Aynes TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] DJ Newsome Ricky Blue TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Andy Enz Vs. Chris Cuff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Enz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cuff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Russell Enz Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris "The Cement-Mixer" Johnson Vs. Chase Epperson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Epperson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Johnson Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jared Tuck Vs. Evan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared Tuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jared Tuck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Shelley Vs. Blake Bennie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Shelley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Bennie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Shelley Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Junior Rush Vs. Michael Harkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Harkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Junior Rush Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Coomes Vs. Butch Ferry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
VS
Name Butch Ferry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Coomes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Tyrell Vs. Chengmeng Xiong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Tyrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chengmeng Xiong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Tyrell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


William Cason Vs. Josh Aynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Cason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Aynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
William Cason Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


DJ Newsome Vs. Ricky Blue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name DJ Newsome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
DJ Newsome Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round