Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs. Europe Official Results

April 8, 2006 - 12:00 AM
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Amir Shankhalov Yunus Evloev Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexei Belyaev Vladislav Kiselev Decision 2nd
[detail] Juri Ivlev Per Eklund Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Zenin Rachid Nassoudi KO 1st 3:33
[detail] JR Barata Said Khalilov TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Ramil Kurmantaev Michal Hansgut Decision 3rd
[detail] David Baron Erik Oganov KO 1st 3:12
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Boris Jonstomp Decision 3rd
[detail] Besiki Gerenava Gewik Mousasi Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Martin Malkhasyan Peter Mulder Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Yevgeny Orlov Domagoj Ostojic TKO/RSC 3rd 2:28

Full Results:

Amir Shankhalov Vs. Yunus Evloev
Name Amir Shankhalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-2
Team
VS
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Amir Shankhalov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexei Belyaev Vs. Vladislav Kiselev
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Kiselev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Alexei Belyaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Juri Ivlev Vs. Per Eklund
Name Juri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Per Eklund Per Eklund
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
Juri Ivlev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Zenin Vs. Rachid Nassoudi
Name Vladimir Zenin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Rachid Nassoudi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vladimir Zenin Wins by KO 3:33 in the 1st round


JR Barata Vs. Said Khalilov
Name JR Barata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
JR Barata Wins by TKO/RSC 4:15 in the 1st round


Ramil Kurmantaev Vs. Michal Hansgut
Name Ramil Kurmantaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Hansgut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramil Kurmantaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Baron Vs. Erik Oganov
Name David Baron David Baron
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-4-1
Team Team France
VS
Name Erik Oganov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
David Baron Wins by KO 3:12 in the 1st round


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Boris Jonstomp
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Boris Jonstomp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Besiki Gerenava Vs. Gewik Mousasi
Name Besiki Gerenava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team
VS
Name Gewik Mousasi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Besiki Gerenava Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Martin Malkhasyan Vs. Peter Mulder
Name Martin Malkhasyan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Martin Malkhasyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Yevgeny Orlov Vs. Domagoj Ostojic
Name Yevgeny Orlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Domagoj Ostojic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Yevgeny Orlov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:28 in the 3rd round