Search
Search
Search
 

Supremacy Fight Challenge Official Results

May 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Gateshead, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Doubtfire Chrissy Quinn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kuba Kazmierczak Ardalan Darvishi Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Terry Langin John Jackson Decision 2nd
[detail] Simon Lee Dawid Charlikowski Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Anas Siraj David Baille TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Wayne Lewis Onur Caglar Submission 2nd 1:09 Title Fight
[detail] Carl Fawcett Robin Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Tim Close Nathan Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Robert Whiteford Liam James Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Ogle Stewart Gillham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Andrew Punshon Shaun Lomas Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Anthony Taylor Thomas Denham TKO/RSC 1st 1:43 Title Fight
[detail] Philip De Fries Colin Robinson Submission 1st 1:33 Title Fight

Full Results:

Chrissy Quinn Vs. Alex Doubtfire
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chrissy Quinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Doubtfire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alex Doubtfire Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ardalan Darvishi Vs. Kuba Kazmierczak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ardalan Darvishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kuba Kazmierczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kuba Kazmierczak Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Terry Langin Vs. John Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Terry Langin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Terry Langin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Simon Lee Vs. Dawid Charlikowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simon Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Charlikowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Lee Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Anas Siraj Vs. David Baille
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anas Siraj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Baille No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anas Siraj Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Title Fight Wayne Lewis Vs. Onur Caglar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Wayne Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Onur Caglar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wayne Lewis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Carl Fawcett Vs. Robin Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Fawcett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carl Fawcett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:27 in the 1st round


Tim Close Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Close No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-32-0
Team
Tim Close Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Liam James Vs. Robert Whiteford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Whiteford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Robert Whiteford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Ogle Vs. Stewart Gillham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Ogle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stewart Gillham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Ogle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Andrew Punshon Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Punshon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-35-0
Team
Andrew Punshon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Anthony Taylor Vs. Thomas Denham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Anthony Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Denham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Anthony Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Title Fight Philip De Fries Vs. Colin "Big C" Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Philip De Fries No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Robinson Colin Robinson
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Philip De Fries Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round