Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 63: It's Time Official Results

June 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Dodge Theater
Phoenix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Troy Tolbert Brandon Oliver Submission 2nd 2:37
[detail] Steve McDonald Jason Dehart KO 1st 1:05
[detail] Roy Sawyer Bob Calnin Submission 2nd 1:31
[detail] Steve Castillo Mike McIntyre Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Gabe Rivas Michael Ptak KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Brodie Farber Robert Maldonado TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Jamie Varner Kyle Sprouse Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Homer Moore Tim McMullen KO 1st 2:01
[detail] Shuji Yamauchi Nike Knight Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Moss Doug Berude KO 1st 1:46

Full Results:

Troy "The Lethal Pancake Technician" Tolbert Vs. Brandon Oliver
Name Troy Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Troy Tolbert Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Steve McDonald Vs. Jason Dehart
Name Steve McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Jason Dehart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team Brausa Academy
Steve McDonald Wins by KO 1:05 in the 1st round


Roy Sawyer Vs. Bob Calnin
Name Roy Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Bob Calnin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
Roy Sawyer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 2nd round


Steve Castillo Vs. Mike McIntyre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
VS
Name Mike McIntyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Steve Castillo Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Gabe Rivas Vs. Michael Ptak
Name Gabe Rivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-22-1
Team Pinal Martial Arts
VS
Name Michael Ptak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brausa Academy
Jose Rivas Wins by KO 1:25 in the 1st round


Brodie Farber Vs. Robert "The Poundin' Puerto Rican" Maldonado
Name Brodie Farber Brodie Farber
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team T.M.A. Team
Brodie Farber Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Jamie Varner Vs. Kyle Sprouse
Name Jamie Varner Jamie Varner
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-11-1
Team Arizona Combat Sports
VS
Name Kyle Sprouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
James Varner Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Homer "Rock" Moore Vs. Tim McMullen
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Tim McMullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Homer Moore Wins by KO 2:01 in the 1st round


Shuji Yamauchi Vs. Nike Knight
Name Shuji Yamauchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nike Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
Shuji Yamauchi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Richard Moss Vs. Doug Berude
Name Richard Moss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Berude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Richard Moss Wins by KO 1:46 in the 1st round