Search
Search
Search
 

2 Hot 2 Handle: Simply the Best 5 Official Results

October 13, 2002 - 12:00 AM
The Ahoy
Rotterdam Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Furdjel de Windt Marc Duncan Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Miikka Lahtinen Rafles La Rose KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Alistair Overeem Moise Rimbon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave Vader Abdul Hamidov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Murad Chunkaiev Andrei Semenov Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Dave Dalgliesh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rodney Faverus Valentijn Overeem Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Amar Suloev Paul Cahoon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alistair Overeem Dave Vader TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cyrille Diabate Bob Schrijber Decision 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Furdjel de Windt Vs. Marc Duncan
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
Furdjel de Windt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Miikka Lahtinen Vs. Rafles La Rose
Name Miikka Lahtinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team Finnfighters Gym
VS
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Miikka Lahtinen Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Alistair "Demolition Man" Overeem Vs. Moise "Chteki" Rimbon
Name Alistair Overeem Alistair Overeem
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 256 (116.12 kg)
Record 36-15-0
Team Golden Glory
VS
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 20-9-3
Team
Alistair Overeem Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave Vader Vs. Abdul Hamidov
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
VS
Name Abdul Hamidov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Dave Vader Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Murad Chunkaiev Vs. Andrei Semenov
Name Murad Chunkaiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Murad Chunkaiev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Rodney Faverus Wins by Submission (Refusal to Fight) 0:00 in the 1st round


Amar Suloev Vs. Paul Cahoon
Name Amar Suloev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Amar Suloev Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alistair "Demolition Man" Overeem Vs. Dave Vader
Name Alistair Overeem Alistair Overeem
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 256 (116.12 kg)
Record 36-15-0
Team Golden Glory
VS
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
Alistair Overeem Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. Bob "Dirty Bob" Schrijber
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name Bob Schrijber No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 237 (107.5 kg)
Record 20-16-1
Team Team Schrijber
Cyrille Diabate Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)