Search
Search
Search
 

There Will Be Blood 3 - Severe Lacerations Official Results

August 22, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Salamanca/Jimersontown, New York United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Seneca Nation of Indians Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Stahlman Cody Kline Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Dennis Brown Gregory Leet TKO/RSC 2nd 1:20
[detail] Pat Dwyer Josh Himes Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Monk Jeff LaShomb Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Luke Wilder Nick Longbine Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Tom Bloomingdale Michael Wright Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Pricilla Cuvueo Jennifer Martin TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Chase Minor Casy Lamb TKO/RSC 1st 2:53 Title Fight
[detail] Alfred Reynolds Shawn Holland TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Tenk Agyeman Jordan Doane TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Richard Zhang Vincent Morales KO 2nd 2:04
[detail] Daniel Dwyer Michael Schimek Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Cody Kline Vs. Sean Stahlman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Kline No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Stahlman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sean Stahlman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Dennis Brown Vs. Gregory Leet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Leet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dennis Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 1:20 in the 2nd round


Josh Himes Vs. Pat Dwyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Himes Josh Himes
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Patrick Dwyer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff LaShomb Vs. Matthew Monk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff LaShomb No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Monk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Matthew Monk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Luke Wilder Vs. Nick Longbine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Wilder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Longbine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Wilder Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Michael Wright Vs. Tom Bloomingdale
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Michael Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bloomingdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Tom Bloomingdale Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Jennifer Martin Vs. Pricilla Cuvueo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jennifer Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pricilla Cuvueo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Pricilla Cuvueo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:42 in the 1st round


Title Fight Casy Lamb Vs. Chase Minor
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Casy Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Minor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Hitsquad
Chase Minor Wins by TKO/RSC 2:53 in the 1st round


Alfred Reynolds Vs. Shawn Holland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alfred Reynolds Wins by TKO/RSC 0:17 in the 1st round


Jordan Doane Vs. Tenk Agyeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Doane No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tenk Agyeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tenk Agyeman Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 1st round


Richard Zhang Vs. Vincent Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Richard Zhang Wins by KO 2:04 in the 2nd round


Daniel Dwyer Vs. Michael Schimek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Schimek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Daniel Dwyer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)