Search
Search
Search
 

UCL: Tournament Series Round 4 Official Results

March 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kamiah, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Drew Wittfield Dylan Ellison TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Jones Nathan Blanchard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matthew Olson James Robinett TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] John Parlet LJ Wyatt TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Smith Dylan Snyder Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rachael Moen Sarah McClish Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eddy Suprun Connor Wolf TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ethan Hazan Christian Gulatta KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Capetillo Cody Haight Decision 3rd
[detail] Reece Urhausen Levi Wilson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Damon David Burgin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Trent Webb Eddie Doescher TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Damian Clark Jesse Gengler Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Corey Roberts Devin Aguilar TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alfred McClure Nakoda Dunham Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Black Jake Cooper TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dylan Ellison Vs. Drew Wittfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Wittfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Drew Wittfield Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony "The Animal" Jones Vs. Nathan Blanchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Agallar Combative Systems
VS
Name Nathan Blanchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Anthony Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Robinett Vs. Matthew Olson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Robinett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matthew Olson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


LJ Wyatt Vs. John Parlet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name LJ Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Parlet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Parlet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Smith Vs. Dylan Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sarah McClish Vs. Rachael Moen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sarah McClish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rachael Moen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rachael Moen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Connor Wolf Vs. Eddy Suprun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Connor Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy Suprun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Eddy Suprun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christian Gulatta Vs. Ethan Hazan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christian Gulatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Hazan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Ethan Hazan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Capetillo Vs. Cody Haight
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Capetillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Haight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Anthony Capetillo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Levi Wilson Vs. Reece Urhausen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Levi Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reece Urhausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Reece Urhausen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Damon Vs. David Burgin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Damon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Burgin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Damon Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Trent Webb Vs. Eddie Doescher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trent Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Doescher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trent Webb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jesse Gengler Vs. Damian Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Gengler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Damian Clark Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Corey Roberts Vs. Devin Aguilar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alfred McClure Vs. Nakoda Dunham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nakoda Dunham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alfred McClure Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Black Vs. Jake Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Andrew Black Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round