Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: 9th Impact Official Results

May 5, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryu Echigo Hidehisa Matsuda TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Tomoyuki Fukami Nariatsu Iwasaki Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Hirohide Fujinuma Kengo Mashimo TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Ryuta Sakurai TKO/RSC 2nd 4:22
[detail] Kazuki Okubo Kato Kung Lee Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Hikaru Sato Edgar Pozos Submission 2nd
[detail] Takayuki Okada v. Memo Diaz was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Takumi Yano Brazo de Plata Submission 2nd
[detail] Hiroyuki Ito Dos Caras Jr Disqualification 1st 3:21

Full Results:

Ryu Echigo Vs. Hidehisa "Crafter M" Matsuda
Name Ryu Echigo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hidehisa Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team U-File Camp
Ryu Echigo Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Tomoyuki Fukami Vs. Nariatsu "Katsuo" Iwasaki
Name Tomoyuki Fukami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
VS
Name Nariatsu Iwasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Rodeo Style
Tomoyuki Fukami Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:25 in the 1st round


Hirohide Fujinuma Vs. Kengo Mashimo
Name Hirohide Fujinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-2
Team Aramusha
VS
Name Kengo Mashimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hirohide Fujinuma Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:09 in the 1st round


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Ryuta Sakurai
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-19-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Ryuta Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 21-15-5
Team Tops
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Kazuki Okubo Vs. Kato Kung Lee
Name Kazuki Okubo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team Rings U File Camp
VS
Name Kato Kung Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuki Okubo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:28 in the 1st round


Hikaru Sato Vs. Edgar "Electro Shock" Pozos
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Edgar Pozos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Hikaru Sato Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 2nd round


Takayuki "Giant Ochiai" Okada Vs. Memo Diaz
Name Takayuki Okada No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 286 (129.73 kg)
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Memo Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano Vs. Brazo de Plata
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
VS
Name Brazo de Plata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takumi Yano Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Ito Vs. Dos Caras Jr
Name Hiroyuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Dos Caras Jr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Mexico/AAA
Hiroyuki Ito Wins by Disqualification (Grabbing the Ropes) 3:21 in the 1st round