Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 59: Let the Punishment Begin Official Results

February 7, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Pinal County - Parks, Recreation & Fairgrounds
Casa Grande, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Bailey Frank Sanchez Disqualification 1st
[detail] Michael Perales Mark Walters Decision 3rd
[detail] Troy Tolbert Noel Leija Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Cory Timmerman Lemuel Vincent Submission 1st
[detail] Ed West Carlos Ortega Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Lightfoot Chappo Montijo Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Mike Rainieri Karl Perkins Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Shane Johnson Roger Mejia Submission 1st

Full Results:

John Bailey Vs. Frank Sanchez
Name John Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Frank Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
John Bailey Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Strike) in the 1st round


Michael Perales Vs. Mark Walters
Name Michael Perales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Ghetto Grapplers
VS
Name Mark Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Perales Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Troy "The Lethal Pancake Technician" Tolbert Vs. Noel Leija
Name Troy Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Noel Leija No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Tolbert Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Cory Timmerman Vs. Lemuel Vincent
Name Cory Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 363 (164.65 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Lemuel Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 274 (124.28 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Cory Timmerman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ed West Vs. Carlos Ortega
Name Ed West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Hinzman's Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Carlos Ortega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-13-1
Team Brausa Academy
Ed West Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Lightfoot Vs. Chappo Montijo
Name Mike Lightfoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chappo Montijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Mike Lightfoot Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Mike Rainieri Vs. Karl Perkins
Name Mike Rainieri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Karl Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mike Rainieri Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Shane "Battlecat" Johnson Vs. Roger "The Mexicutioner" Mejia
Name Shane Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team Black Tiger Fighting Team
VS
Name Roger Mejia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
Shane Johnson Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round