Search
Search
Search
 

Combat in the Cage: First Strike Official Results

November 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Wilmington, Delaware United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steven Stultz Matt Haman Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] James Bova Neil Mendez Submission 3rd 2:30
[detail] Damien Knight Joe McKenzie Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Ryan Mackin Joseph Goodman Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Adam Heidel Jake Poss Submission 2nd
[detail] Jermaine Wilson Glen Evans Decision 0th
[detail] Rhys Hora Joey Hughes Submission 2nd 2:55
[detail] Jacob Kirwan Anthony Losorelli Decision 0th
[detail] Brandon Stein Patrick McDonough Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] Shane Ott Tracy Widecrantz Submission 1st
[detail] Rob Mulqueen John Hicks Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Roy Kofroth, Jr. Seth Lowell TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Joey Kirwan Kurt Forbes Decision 0th
[detail] Joe Diamond Barry Goodman KO 1st 1:46
[detail] Francis Evans Emmanuel Rose Submission 1st 1:46

Full Results:

Steven Stultz Vs. Matt Haman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Stultz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Haman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Stultz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


James Bova Vs. Neil Mendez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Bova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Mendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
James Bova Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 3rd round


Damien Knight Vs. Joe McKenzie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Damien Knight Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Ryan Mackin Vs. Joseph Goodman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Mackin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Joseph Goodman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ryan Mackin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Adam Heidel Vs. Jake Poss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Heidel Adam Heidel
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Poss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Heidel Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Jermaine Wilson Vs. Glen Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jermaine Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Glen Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jermaine Wilson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Rhys Hora Vs. Joey Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rhys Hora No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rhys Hora Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:55 in the 2nd round


Jacob Kirwan Vs. Anthony Losorelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Kirwan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Losorelli No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jacob Kirwan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Brandon Stein Vs. Patrick McDonough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Stein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick McDonough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Stein Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Shane Ott Vs. Tracy Widecrantz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Ott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Team Scorpion
VS
Name Tracy Widecrantz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Ott Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rob Mulqueen Vs. John Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Mulqueen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rob Mulqueen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Roy Kofroth, Jr. Vs. Seth Lowell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Kofroth, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Lowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Kofroth, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Joey Kirwan Vs. Kurt Forbes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joey Kirwan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Forbes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joseph Kirwan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Joe Diamond Vs. Barry Goodman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Diamond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Goodman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Diamond Wins by KO 1:46 in the 1st round


Francis Evans Vs. Emmanuel Rose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francis Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emmanuel Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Francis Evans Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round