Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Poland - Held vs. Lasota Official Results

November 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kielce, Swietokrzyskie , Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcin Held Rafal Lasota TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Obrzut Kamil Korycki Decision 3rd
[detail] Piotr Hallman Pawel Wolowiec TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Michal Elsner Daniel Krakowiak Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Zajac Jan Stepien TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Wiktor Sobczyk Lukasz Dobrowolski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Olgierd Furyk Adam Tomaszewski TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Przemyslaw Kostarz Damian Rabstajn TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Marcin Held Vs. Rafal Lasota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Held No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Lasota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Marcin Held Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel Obrzut Vs. Kamil Korycki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Obrzut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Korycki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Daniel Obrzut Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Piotr Hallman Vs. Pawel Wolowiec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Hallman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Wolowiec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Piotr Hallman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Michal Elsner Vs. Daniel Krakowiak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Krakowiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Zajac Vs. Jan Stepien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Zajac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Stepien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Zajac Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wiktor Sobczyk Vs. Lukasz Dobrowolski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wiktor Sobczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Dobrowolski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wiktor Sobczyk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Olgierd Furyk Vs. Adam Tomaszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olgierd Furyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Tomaszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olgierd Furyk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Przemyslaw Kostarz Vs. Damian Rabstajn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Przemyslaw Kostarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Rabstajn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Przemyslaw Kostarz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round