Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland : Chicago Collissions Official Results

September 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lahti, Lahti Finland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christian Rummukainen Juhani Martinson Decision 0th
[detail] Toni Talvitie Jukka Paananen Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Antti Heikkila Antti Kilpola Decision 0th
[detail] Timo Yli-Hemmo v. Henri Hakkinen was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Vesa Auraneva Mika Makipaa Decision 0th
[detail] Johnny Larsson Petri Vaittinen Decision 0th
[detail] Jukka Kuitunen Aki Virkko TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Wasim Ul Masim Tomi Hietanen Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Diego Gonzalez Pauli Mantere Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki Tadas Jankus Submission 1st 2:56

Full Results:

Christian Rummukainen Vs. Juhani Martinson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Christian Rummukainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juhani Martinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Rummukainen Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Toni Talvitie Vs. Jukka Paananen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toni Talvitie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jukka Paananen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Toni Talvitie Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Antti Heikkila Vs. Antti Kilpola
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Antti Heikkila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antti Kilpola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Antti Heikkila Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Timo Yli-Hemmo Vs. Henri Hakkinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Timo Yli-Hemmo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Henri Hakkinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Vesa Auraneva Vs. Mika Makipaa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vesa Auraneva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mika Makipaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vesa Auraneva Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Johnny Larsson Vs. Petri Vaittinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Johnny Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petri Vaittinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Johnny Larsson Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Jukka Kuitunen Vs. Aki Virkko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jukka Kuitunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Aki Virkko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jukka Kuitunen Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Wasim Ul Masim Vs. Tomi Hietanen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wasim Ul Masim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomi Hietanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wasim Ul Masim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Diego Gonzalez Vs. Pauli Mantere
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Diego Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Pauli Mantere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Diego Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:54 in the 1st round


Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Tadas Jankus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Tadas Jankus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Matteus Lahdesmaki Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:56 in the 1st round