Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 248 Official Results

June 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Guy Delameau Yojiro Uchimura Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Noboru Tahara Hiroyuki Abe TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Akihiro Murayama Yuki Kondo Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Swain Tomonari Kanomata TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yuki Kosaka Ryan Hayes Decision 3rd
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Akihiro Yamazaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Masakazu Utsugi Takamasa Kiuchi Decision 3rd
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka Tatsunori Tanaka TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kosei Kubota v. Shigeaki Kusayanagi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Akira Okada Keigo Hirajama TKO/RSC 1st 4:48
[detail] Takashi Matsuoka Shinobu Miura TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Yo Saito Yusuke Mitsuzuka Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Motoshi Miyagi Akihiro Sakurai TKO/RSC 1st 4:48
[detail] Munehiro Kin Kazushi Sugiyama Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Naohiro Takoka Ryo Takagi Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsuhiro Sakanaka Ryo Iseki Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Uejima Takumi Shimazaki Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenji Ikeda Hironobu Otsu Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Tatsuya Tsuchida Satoshi Yamasu Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsuyuki Hironaka v. Shogun Shogun was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Yojiro Uchimura Vs. Guy Delameau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yojiro Uchimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
VS
Name Guy Delameau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-2
Team
Guy Delameau Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Abe Vs. Noboru "Shinpei" Tahara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Abe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 16-19-3
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Noboru Tahara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 9-7-1
Team
Noboru Tahara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:40 in the 1st round


Yuki Kondo Vs. Akihiro Murayama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 56-27-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Akihiro Murayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-9
Team
Akihiro Murayama Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Daniel Swain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 18-7-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Daniel Swain No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Daniel Swain Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yuki Kosaka Vs. Ryan Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Kosaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Yuki Kosaka Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Akihiro Yamazaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-18-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Akihiro Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-2
Team
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Masakazu Utsugi Vs. Takamasa Kiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Utsugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-2
Team
VS
Name Takamasa Kiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Masakazu Utsugi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Tatsunori Tanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-15-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Tatsunori Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Hiroki Nagaoka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kosei Kubota Vs. Shigeaki Kusayanagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
VS
Name Shigeaki Kusayanagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Keigo Hirajama Vs. Akira Okada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keigo Hirajama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akira Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-4
Team
Akira Okada Wins by TKO/RSC 4:48 in the 1st round


Shinobu Miura Vs. Takashi Matsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinobu Miura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-4
Team
VS
Name Takashi Matsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Takashi Matsuoka Wins by TKO/RSC 0:35 in the 1st round


Yo Saito Vs. Yusuke Mitsuzuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Yusuke Mitsuzuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Yo Saito Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Motoshi Miyagi Vs. Akihiro Sakurai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motoshi Miyagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Motoshi Miyagi Wins by TKO/RSC 4:48 in the 1st round


Munehiro Kin Vs. Kazushi Sugiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Munehiro Kin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kazushi Sugiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
Munehiro Kin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Naohiro Takoka Vs. Ryo Takagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naohiro Takoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Takagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Naohiro Takoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Katsuhiro Sakanaka Vs. Ryo Iseki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuhiro Sakanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Iseki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
Katsuhiro Sakanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Uejima Vs. Takumi Shimazaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Uejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Takumi Shimazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Yuki Uejima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenji Ikeda Vs. Hironobu Otsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenji Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hironobu Otsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kenji Ikeda Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Tatsuya Tsuchida Vs. Satoshi Yamasu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuya Tsuchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Yamasu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tatsuya Tsuchida Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Katsuyuki Hironaka Vs. Shogun Shogun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuyuki Hironaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shogun Shogun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round