Search
Search
Search
 

Combate Libre Mexico 3 Official Results

September 20, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Albandia Dan Ethell KO 0:00
[detail] Gilbert Hernandez Filomeno Fackrell Submission 0:00
[detail] Homer Moore Sam Adkins Decision 4th 5:00
[detail] Chris Albandia Mike Seal Submission 0:00
[detail] Jeff Helstad Scott Henze Decision 4th 5:00
[detail] Rich Guerin Matt Myers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Edwin Aguilar John Renken Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Homer Moore Rich Guerin KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Olga Bakalopoulos Jennifer Irons Submission 0:00
[detail] Homer Moore Edwin Aguilar Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Albandia Vs. Dan Ethell
Name Chris Albandia Chris Albandia
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Dan Ethell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Hi-Test
Christopher Albandia Wins by KO 0:00


Gilbert Hernandez Vs. Filomeno Fackrell
Name Gilbert Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Bushido Ninjutsu
VS
Name Filomeno Fackrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Gilbert Hernandez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00


Homer "Rock" Moore Vs. Sam "The Experience" Adkins
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
Homer Moore Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 4 Round(s)


Chris Albandia Vs. Mike "Crazy Boy" Seal
Name Chris Albandia Chris Albandia
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Mike Seal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-14-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
Christopher Albandia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Jeff Helstad Vs. Scott Henze
Name Jeff Helstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Henze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Freestyle Fighter
Jeff Helstad Wins by Decision After 4 Round(s)


Rich Guerin Vs. Matt Myers
Name Rich Guerin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Team Neff
Rich Guerin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Edwin Aguilar Vs. John "The Saint" Renken
Name Edwin Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-17-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name John Renken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-30-5
Team USCAA
Edwin Aguilar Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Homer "Rock" Moore Vs. Rich Guerin
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Rich Guerin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
Homer Moore Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Olga "The Greek Sensation" Bakalopoulos Vs. Jennifer Irons
Name Olga Bakalopoulos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Beverly Hills Jiu-Jitsu Club
VS
Name Jennifer Irons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Robinson's Martial Arts
Olga Bakalopoulos Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00


Homer "Rock" Moore Vs. Edwin Aguilar
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Edwin Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-17-0
Team Reyes Gym
Homer Moore Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round