Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 4 Official Results

September 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Catterick, North Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Smith Darren Gunnell Decision
[detail] Kris Glover Liam Wilkinson Submission 2nd
[detail] Chris Swan Dave Langham Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Michael O'Neill Paul Cairns Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] James Saville Sean O'Neill Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Paul Cook Chris Michaleowski Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Chris Roper Gavin Collins Submission 3rd
[detail] Anthony Barker v. Daniel Parks was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Jimmy Johnson Ian Lorenz Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Sean Scanlon Dave Scaife Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Neil Broadbent Brett Lee Submission 1st
[detail] David Smyth Phil Harris KO 1st

Full Results:

Chris Smith Vs. Darren Gunnell
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Kris Glover Vs. Liam Wilkinson
Name Kris Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kris Glover Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Chris Swan Vs. Dave Langham
Name Chris Swan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Langham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Swan Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Michael O'Neill Vs. Paul Cairns
Name Michael O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael O'Neill Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


James Saville Vs. Sean O'Neill
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Sean O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Paul Cook Vs. Chris Michaleowski
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Michaleowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Chris Roper Vs. Gavin Collins
Name Chris Roper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chris Roper Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Anthony Barker Vs. Daniel Parks
Name Anthony Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw


Jimmy Johnson Vs. Ian Lorenz
Name Jimmy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Lorenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


Sean Scanlon Vs. Dave Scaife
Name Sean Scanlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Scaife No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sean Scanlon Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:28 in the 1st round


Neil Broadbent Vs. Brett Lee
Name Neil Broadbent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Neil Broadbent Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Phil "Billy" Harris
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by KO in the 1st round