Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2005 Spiral Tour 3 Official Results

April 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Umeda Stella Hall
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tetsuo Uehata Rikiya Kawakami Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Kenta Nakamura Yutaka Nishikawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Asuka Ito Yoko Oyama Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Masahiko Uechi v. Nobuhiro Yamauchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Daiki Ozaki v. Tetsuya Fukunaga was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Tatsunori Tanaka Satoru Takadaya Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Yukiharu Maejima Yukinari Tamura TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Masahiro Toryu Norikio Hamaguchi KO 1st
[detail] Manabu Inoue Takashi Hasegawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenta Nakamura Tetsuo Uehata Decision 2nd
[detail] Masato Nishiguchi Moriyuki Yamada Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Naoji Fujimoto Kenji Shimada Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenji Takeshige Yuji Miyazaki KO 1st 1:53
[detail] Koji Oishi Daisuke Hanazawa KO 1st
[detail] Yoshiro Maeda Takumi Murata Submission 1st 4:16

Full Results:

Tetsuo Uehata Vs. Rikiya Kawakami
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rikiya Kawakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team P’s LAB Osaka
Tetsuo Uehata Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:08 in the 1st round


Kenta Nakamura Vs. Yutaka Nishikawa
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Yutaka Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Musosenjutsu
Kenta Nakamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Asuka Ito Vs. Yoko Oyama
Name Asuka Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoko Oyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Asuka Ito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Masahiko Uechi Vs. Nobuhiro Yamauchi
Name Masahiko Uechi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuhiro Yamauchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Daiki Ozaki Vs. Tetsuya Fukunaga
Name Daiki Ozaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Fukunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Tatsunori Tanaka Vs. Satoru Takadaya
Name Tatsunori Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Satoru Takadaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Tatsunori Tanaka Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Yukiharu Maejima Vs. Yukinari "Hibiki" Tamura
Name Yukiharu Maejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yukinari Tamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-8-2
Team
Yukiharu Maejima Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage due to a Low Blow) in the 1st round


Masahiro Toryu Vs. Norikio Hamaguchi
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
VS
Name Norikio Hamaguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masahiro Toryu Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Manabu Inoue Vs. Takashi Hasegawa
Name Manabu Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-2
Team
VS
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
Manabu Inoue Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenta Nakamura Vs. Tetsuo Uehata
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
VS
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kenta Nakamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masato "The Great Naniwa" Nishiguchi Vs. Moriyuki Yamada
Name Masato Nishiguchi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-4-2
Team Muso-Senjyutsu
VS
Name Moriyuki Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Team POD
Masato Nishiguchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Naoji Fujimoto Vs. Kenji Shimada
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Kenji Shimada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Naoji Fujimoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenji Takeshige Vs. Yuji Miyazaki
Name Kenji Takeshige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-2
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Yuji Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team Cobra Kai
Kenji Takeshige Wins by KO (Kick) 1:53 in the 1st round


Koji Oishi Vs. Daisuke Hanazawa
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-8-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 14-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
Koji Oishi Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round


Yoshiro Maeda Vs. Takumi Murata
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-14-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Yoshiro Maeda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:16 in the 1st round