Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido 'Saules Musis' Official Results

September 29, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Siauliai, Siauliai Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valdas Visinskas Vytautas Gaurilcikas Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Sergej Juskevic Tomasz Jeruszka Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Sbignev Romanovskij v. Hans Stringer was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Maksim Nevolia Pekka Rantala Decision 0th
[detail] Yauheni Aliantsevich Michail Kociurov Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Imant Jansons TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Rolandas Agraba Sebastiaan Rijtslag Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Petras Markevicius Grzegorz Chalubinski Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Kestutis Smirnovas Vladimir Yushko Submission 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Valdas Visinskas Vs. Vytautas Gaurilcikas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Visinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vytautas Gaurilcikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Valdas Visinskas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Sergej Juskevic Vs. Tomasz Jeruszka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Jeruszka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
Sergej Juskevic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Sbignev Romanovskij Vs. Hans Stringer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sbignev Romanovskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-5-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Maksim Nevolia Vs. Pekka Rantala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maksim Nevolia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pekka Rantala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Maksim Nevolia Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Yauheni Aliantsevich Vs. Michail Kociurov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yauheni Aliantsevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Michail Kociurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Yauheni Aliantsevich Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:35 in the 1st round


Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Imant Jansons
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Imant Jansons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Rolandas Agraba Vs. Sebastiaan Rijtslag
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rolandas Agraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastiaan Rijtslag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-1
Team
Rolandas Agraba Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Grzegorz Chalubinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Chalubinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Kestutis Smirnovas Vs. Vladimir Yushko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
Kestutis Smirnovas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 1st round