Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association 02/16/08 Official Results

February 16, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Waterloo, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shawn Kilpatrick Cody Larsen Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Tim Hubbard Timmy Morris Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Balvanz Kris Crabtree Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Jon Martin Josh Joyce TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Crystal Bradley Ashley Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Askvig Justin Hoppenworth Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Tyler Combs Andrew Johnson Unknown 1st 1:51
[detail] Shawn Nolan Kevin Streich Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Cody Larsen Josh Joyce Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Karima Bennett Joseph Mullenbach Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Miller Matthew Lee TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Jeff Bunger Cole Reed TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Travis Fulton Matt Langbehn KO 1st 0:51

Full Results:

Shawn Kilpatrick Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Kilpatrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Shawn Kilpatrick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Tim Hubbard Vs. Timmy Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tim Hubbard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Hubbard Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Balvanz Vs. Kris Crabtree
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mike Balvanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Crabtree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Balvanz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Jon Martin Vs. Josh Joyce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jon Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Joyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-12-0
Team
Jon Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Crystal Bradley Vs. Ashley Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Crystal Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Crystal Bradley Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cody Askvig Vs. Justin Hoppenworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Askvig No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Hoppenworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Frank Askvig Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Tyler "Tyrant" Combs Vs. Andrew Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Andrew Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Combs Wins by Unknown 1:51 in the 1st round


Shawn Nolan Vs. Kevin Streich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Shawn Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Streich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Shawn Nolan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Cody Larsen Vs. Josh Joyce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Joyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-12-0
Team
Cody Larsen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Karima "Junkyard Dog" Bennett Vs. Joseph "Mr.Rekkles" Mullenbach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Karima Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Mullenbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Karima Bennett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason "The Grizzly" Miller Vs. Matthew Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jason Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jeff Bunger Vs. Cole Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Bunger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Cole Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Bunger Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Matt Langbehn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Matt Langbehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by KO 0:51 in the 1st round