Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - Crimea Cup Official Results

June 19, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Simferopolm, Simferopolm Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vyacheslav Tan Vidadi Allyahyarova Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Enver Ablyakimov Vitaliy Maksimov Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Alexey Naumov Oleksiy Oliynyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Ismail Ahmed Pavel Stepanov Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Mihail Serdyuk Dmitry Nemcova Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Nikishenko Vadim Ivanov Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Sergei Churilov Nikita Boravko Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Alexander Boiko Anzor Baraev Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Vladimir Brik Andrew Shein Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Donald Perfect Ivan Voloshin Submission 1st 3:47

Full Results:

Vyacheslav Tan Vs. Vidadi Allyahyarova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Tan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Vidadi Allyahyarova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vyacheslav Tan Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Enver Ablyakimov Vs. Vitaliy Maksimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enver Ablyakimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Maksimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Enver Ablyakimov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:45 in the 1st round


Alexey Naumov Vs. Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 41-11-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
Alexey Naumov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ismail Ahmed Vs. Pavel Stepanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ismail Ahmed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Stepanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ismail Ahmed Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Mihail Serdyuk Vs. Dmitry Nemcova
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mihail Serdyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Nemcova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mihail Serdyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Nikishenko Vs. Vadim Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Nikishenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Alexander Nikishenko Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Sergei Churilov Vs. Nikita Boravko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Churilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Boravko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Churilov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:45 in the 1st round


Alexander Boiko Vs. Anzor Baraev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Boiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anzor Baraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Boiko Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Vladimir Brik Vs. Andrew Shein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Brik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Shein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Brik Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:32 in the 1st round


Donald Perfect Vs. Ivan Voloshin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Perfect No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Voloshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donald Perfect Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:47 in the 1st round