Search
Search
Search
 

Fight World 3: No Guts No Glory Official Results

November 27, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sunshine Theatre
Albuquerque, New Mexico United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Priest Dean Sanchez Decision
[detail] Lorenzo Coca Jose Marquez Submission
[detail] Rex Richards Douglas Smith Submission
[detail] Edgar Delgado Jonathan Miller Submission
[detail] Richard Kemp Carl Franko TKO/RSC
[detail] Adam Oakey Mike Nelson KO
[detail] Johan Perez CJ Ortega Submission
[detail] Whoopass Machine Dave Spargo Decision
[detail] Brant Gibbs Lee King Submission
[detail] Carlos Condit Randy Hauer KO
[detail] Carlo Prater Thomas Schulte Decision

Full Results:

Matt Priest Vs. Dean Sanchez
Name Matt Priest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Matt Priest Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Lorenzo Coca Vs. Jose Marquez
Name Lorenzo Coca Lorenzo Coca
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Marquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lorenzo Coca Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Rex Richards Vs. Douglas Smith
Name Rex Richards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rex Richards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Edgar Delgado Vs. Jonathan Miller
Name Edgar Delgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edgar Delgado Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Richard Kemp Vs. Carl Franko
Name Richard Kemp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Franko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Kemp Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Adam Oakey Vs. Mike Nelson
Name Adam Oakey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Adam Oakey Wins by KO


Johan Perez Vs. CJ Ortega
Name Johan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name CJ Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Perez Wins by Submission (Front Choke)


Whoopass Machine Vs. Dave Spargo
Name Whoopass Machine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Spargo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 375 (170.1 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team FIT NHB Team
Whoopass Machine Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Brant Gibbs Vs. Lee King
Name Brant Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee King No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-18-1
Team
Brant Gibbs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Carlos "Natural Born Killer" Condit Vs. Randy Hauer
Name Carlos Condit Carlos Condit
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-8-0
Team FIT NHB Team
VS
Name Randy Hauer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-15-0
Team Team Regulator
Carlos Condit Wins by KO


Carlo Prater Vs. Thomas Schulte
Name Carlo Prater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 32-15-1
Team Third Column
VS
Name Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Carlo Prater Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)