Search
Search
Search
 

Konquer the Kage 8 Official Results

July 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Marshfield, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alec Salamonski Anthony Drendl TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Mike Reyes George Scheffler Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Ken Sitsler Jeff Kloss Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Joe Zivko Ryan Goch Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Wayne White Randy Schuh KO 1st
[detail] Brandon Rohde Lee Becker TKO/RSC 2nd 2:16
[detail] Jeff Ruh John Sisel Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Jesse Gonzalez Trevor Thenell Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Morgan Sickinger Samuel Thao Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Steve Gonzalez Bill Delabrue Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Derek Abram Suour Vue Decision
[detail] Rick Grabow Jason Leider Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Justin Roehning John Yost Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Nik Leggett John Hurst Submission 1st
[detail] James Carter Matt Bush Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Brian Whittington Charles Brown Submission 2nd 2:49
[detail] Lah Thao Paul Coates Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Chuck Gruber Jason Quirk Submission 1st 1:10

Full Results:

Alec Salamonski Vs. Anthony Drendl
Name Alec Salamonski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Drendl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alec Salamonski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Mike Reyes Vs. George Scheffler
Name Mike Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Brutality Inc
VS
Name George Scheffler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Reyes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Ken Sitsler Vs. Jeff Kloss
Name Ken Sitsler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Kloss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ken Sitsler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Joe Zivko Vs. Ryan Goch
Name Joe Zivko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Goch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joe Zivko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Wayne White Vs. Randy Schuh
Name Wayne White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Schuh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wayne White Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Brandon Rohde Vs. Lee Becker
Name Brandon Rohde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Rohde Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Jeff Ruh Vs. John Sisel
Name Jeff Ruh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Brutality Inc
VS
Name John Sisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeff Ruh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Jesse Gonzalez Vs. Trevor Thenell
Name Jesse Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Thenell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesse Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Morgan "The Captain" Sickinger Vs. Samuel Thao
Name Morgan Sickinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
VS
Name Samuel Thao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Morgan Sickinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Steve Gonzalez Vs. Bill Delabrue
Name Steve Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Delabrue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Derek Abram Vs. Suour Vue
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-24-0
Team
VS
Name Suour Vue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brutality Inc
Derek Abram Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s) 29-28,29-28,27-30


Rick Grabow Vs. Jason Leider
Name Rick Grabow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Leider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rick Grabow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Justin Roehning Vs. John Yost
Name Justin Roehning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name John Yost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Justin Roehning Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Nik Leggett Vs. John Hurst
Name Nik Leggett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Hurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nik Leggett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


James Carter Vs. Matt Bush
Name James Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Carter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Brian Whittington Vs. Charles Brown
Name Brian Whittington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brian Whittington Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Lah Thao Vs. Paul Coates
Name Lah Thao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Coates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lah Thao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Chuck Gruber Vs. Jason Quirk
Name Chuck Gruber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Quirk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chuck Gruber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round