Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 10 Official Results

October 4, 1997 - 12:00 AM
Super Toad
Des Moines, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Delaney Wayne Pitman Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Ryan Dunphy Bob Waters Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Scotty Baker Jim Axtell Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Phil Johns Mike Eierman Submission 1st 0:16
[detail] Dennis Reed v. Joe Slick was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Travis Fulton Bob Magee Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Adrian Serrano v. David Strasser was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Royce Alger Craig Pumphrey TKO/RSC 1st 4:16

Full Results:

Mike Delaney Vs. Wayne Pitman
Name Mike Delaney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 26-20-2
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Wayne Pitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
Michael Delaney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Ryan Dunphy Vs. Bob Waters
Name Ryan Dunphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Ryan Dunphy Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:50 in the 1st round


Scotty Baker Vs. Jim Axtell
Name Scotty Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Axtell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Scotty Baker Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Phil "Little Giant" Johns Vs. Mike Eierman
Name Phil Johns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Silverback Valetudo
VS
Name Mike Eierman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Phil Johns Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:16 in the 1st round


Dennis Reed Vs. Joe Slick
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-58-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Bob Magee
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Bob Magee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. David Strasser
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Royce "The Farmer" Alger Vs. Craig Pumphrey
Name Royce Alger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Pumphrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Royce Alger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:16 in the 1st round