Search
Search
Search
 

Botnia Punishment: Fight Night Vaasa Official Results

July 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Vaasa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Haggstrom Tomi-Jussi Hautala TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Mikko Pohjola v. Peter Lundberg was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Glenn Sparv v. Simon Norberg was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Mikko Mannikko Robert Wonkavaara Decision 3rd
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Jarkko Latomaki TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] Joni Haahka Filipe Cech Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Risto Koivisto Oskar Sollevi TKO/RSC 2nd 3:24

Full Results:

Tomi-Jussi Hautala Vs. David Haggstrom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomi-Jussi Hautala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Haggstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
David Haggstrom Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 1st round


Mikko Pohjola Vs. Peter Lundberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mikko Pohjola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Lundberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Glenn Sparv Vs. Simon Norberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Glenn Sparv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Simon Norberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Mikko Mannikko Vs. Robert Wonkavaara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mikko Mannikko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Wonkavaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Mikko Mannikko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:32 in the 1st round


Joni Haahka Vs. Filipe Cech
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joni Haahka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-2
Team Kauhajoen Kamppailu-urheilijat
VS
Name Filipe Cech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joni Haahka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Risto Koivisto Vs. Oskar Sollevi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Risto Koivisto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oskar Sollevi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Risto Koivisto Wins by TKO/RSC 3:24 in the 2nd round