Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Fight Night 2 Official Results

October 5, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Medford Armory
Medford, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edward Herman Noel Tworek TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jerry Adams Scott Poletto TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Louie Moye Adam Matlock Submission 1st
[detail] Kyle Iwamoto Trent Standing Decision
[detail] Christine Van Fleet Ivorie Lopez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jason Monroy Osamu Takashina Decision
[detail] Kami Slavengle Kelsie Phillips Submission 2nd
[detail] Dale McDonald Shawn Murray TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dennis Davis Brady LeBlanc Submission 1st
[detail] Jacob Porras Dan Kessler Submission 2nd
[detail] Steve Van Fleet Jason Fitzgerald Submission 1st
[detail] Joshua Haynes Karl Pope Submission

Full Results:

Edward "Short Fuse" Herman Vs. Noel Tworek
Name Edward Herman Edward Herman
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 20-11-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Noel Tworek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edward Herman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jerry Adams Vs. Scott Poletto
Name Jerry Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Poletto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Adams Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Louie Moye Vs. Adam Matlock
Name Louie Moye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Matlock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Louie Moye Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Kyle Iwamoto Vs. Trent "The Sandman" Standing
Name Kyle Iwamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Standing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 370 (167.83 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
Kyle Iwamoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Christine Van Fleet Vs. Ivorie Lopez
Name Christine Van Fleet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Ivorie Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christine Van Fleet Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jason Monroy Vs. Osamu Takashina
Name Jason Monroy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Osamu Takashina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Monroy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Kami Slavengle Vs. Kelsie Phillips
Name Kami Slavengle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelsie Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kami Slavengle Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Dale McDonald Vs. Shawn Murray
Name Dale McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dale McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dennis "The Piranha" Davis Vs. Brady LeBlanc
Name Dennis Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team Team Sindicate
VS
Name Brady LeBlanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dennis Davis Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Jacob Porras Vs. Dan Kessler
Name Jacob Porras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name Dan Kessler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Porras Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Steve Van Fleet Vs. Jason Fitzgerald
Name Steve Van Fleet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Jason Fitzgerald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Van Fleet Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Joshua "Bring The Pain" Haynes Vs. Karl Pope
Name Joshua Haynes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name Karl Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joshua Haynes Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission)