Search
Search
Search
 

Millennium Brawl 4: The Battle of Trafalgar Official Results

October 14, 2001 - 12:00 AM
High Wycombe Judo Center
High Wycombe United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Capel Ricky Moore Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Ben Stuart Daniel Mee TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Mark Day v. Paul McInness was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Stuart Barrs Gaz Roriston Submission 1st
[detail] Neil McLeod Jimmy Hewitt Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Milward Marc Jaskowiec Submission 1st
[detail] Leigh Remedios Bendy Casimir Submission 3rd
[detail] Alex Evans Kieron McIntee KO 1st
[detail] Michael Johnson Andy Cooper Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Andy Lagden Dexter Casey Submission 1st

Full Results:

Kevin Capel Vs. Ricky Moore
Name Kevin Capel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Kevin Capel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:55 in the 1st round


Ben Stuart Vs. Daniel Mee
Name Ben Stuart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Ashford VT
VS
Name Daniel Mee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team SSJ
Ben Stuart Wins by TKO/RSC (Stoppage From a Cut) in the 3rd round


Mark Day Vs. Paul McInness
Name Mark Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Cambridge Free Fight
VS
Name Paul McInness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Stuart Barrs Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Stuart Barrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Stuart Barrs Wins by Submission (Figure Four) in the 1st round


Neil McLeod Vs. Jimmy Hewitt
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
VS
Name Jimmy Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team FR
Neil McLeod Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Chris Milward Vs. Marc Jaskowiec
Name Chris Milward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-2
Team Colloseum
VS
Name Marc Jaskowiec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team FR
Chris Milward Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Leigh "The British Brawler" Remedios Vs. Bendy Casimir
Name Leigh Remedios Leigh Remedios
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-10-3
Team Total Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Bendy Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-3
Team FR
Leigh Remedios Wins by Submission (Strikes From the Mount) in the 3rd round


Alex Evans Vs. Kieron McIntee
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kieron McIntee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Bacon Budo
Alex Evans Wins by KO in the 1st round


Michael Johnson Vs. Andy Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Michael Johnson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Andy Lagden Vs. Dexter Casey
Name Andy Lagden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Dexter Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Dex VT
Andy Lagden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round