Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Rumble at the Roseland 39 Official Results

September 27, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Portland, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tony Sandboothe James Pappoe TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Kevin Fox John Basting TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Donavan Pelaske Kyle Strickland Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Velasquez Rob Gibbs Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Snyder Robert Sanchez Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Peter Burkes Wesley Golden Submission 3rd 1:15
[detail] Daniel Stewart Jeremy Rockholt Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Hamilton Ash Erik Wander TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Dominick Haider BJ Sannicolas Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Haigwood Kelly Brame TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Corey Roska Damen Wood KO 1st 0:39 Title Fight
[detail] Ryan Kribs Geno Hair Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Shaun Mierjavadi Dale Corzine TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Darren Modzelewski Brandon Pitts TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] James Bowers Doug Steinbach Submission 1st 2:09 Title Fight
[detail] Jay Shaffer Chris Standing Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

James Pappoe Vs. Tony Sandboothe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name James Pappoe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Sandboothe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tony Sandboothe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 2nd round


John Basting Vs. Kevin Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name John Basting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Fox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Kevin Fox Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Kyle Strickland Vs. Donavan Pelaske
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Kyle Strickland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donavan Pelaske No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Donavan Pelaske Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 28-29
  • Vic Carlson Scored the fight 28-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 28-29


Rob Gibbs Vs. Christopher Velasquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Rob Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Velasquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christopher Velasquez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 27-30
  • Vic Carlson Scored the fight 28-30
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 27-30


Robert Sanchez Vs. Steve Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Robert Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Steve Snyder Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Wesley Golden Vs. Peter Burkes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Wesley Golden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 17 (7.71 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Peter Burkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Peter Burkes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jeremy Rockholt Vs. Daniel Stewart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Jeremy Rockholt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Daniel Stewart Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 27-30
  • Vic Carlson Scored the fight 26-30
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 27-30


Hamilton Ash Vs. Erik Wander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Hamilton Ash No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Wander No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hamilton Ash Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Dominick Haider Vs. BJ Sannicolas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Dominick Haider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Sannicolas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Dominick Haider Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 29-28
  • Vic Carlson Scored the fight 29-28
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 28-29


Jason Haigwood Vs. Kelly Brame
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Jason Haigwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Brame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Haigwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Title Fight Damen Wood Vs. Corey Roska
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Damen Wood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Roska No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Corey Roska Wins by KO 0:39 in the 1st round


Ryan Kribs Vs. Geno Hair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Kribs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Geno Hair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ryan Kribs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Dale Corzine Vs. Shaun Mierjavadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Dale Corzine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Mierjavadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shaun Mierjavadi Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 1st round


Darren Modzelewski Vs. Brandon Pitts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Darren Modzelewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Pitts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Darren Modzelewski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Doug Steinbach Vs. James Bowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Doug Steinbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Bowers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Bowers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:09 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Standing Vs. Jay Shaffer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Newport
Name Chris Standing No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
VS
Name Jay Shaffer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Jay Shaffer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 27-29
  • Vic Carlson Scored the fight 27-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 27-29