Search
Search
Search
 

BattleField Fight League 1 Official Results

May 15, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takeshi Sasaki Chris Day Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Dwyer Sean Zobar Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Devron Roller v. Bryce Gougeon was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:00
[detail] Achillis Etremadura Andy Marinos Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Jacen Brooks Clay Ayres TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Nick Marinos Josh Lewis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:53
[detail] Gary Mangat Alfred Leslie Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Dave Kennedy Jeremy Peever Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Sarah McLeod Olesha Karrington TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Mai Aung Adam Miskewitz Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Andrew Valiquette Tarik Alsasi TKO/RSC 1st 0:11

Full Results:

Takeshi Sasaki Vs. Chris Day
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Takeshi Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Takeshi Sasaki Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Dwyer Vs. Sean Zobar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Zobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Matt Dwyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Devron Roller Vs. Bryce Gougeon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Devron Roller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Gougeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 2nd round


Achillis Etremadura Vs. Andy Marinos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Achillis Etremadura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Marinos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Achillis Etremadura Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Jacen Brooks Vs. Clay Ayres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacen Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Ayres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jacen Brooks Wins by TKO/RSC 2:39 in the 1st round


Nick Marinos Vs. Josh Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Marinos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nick Marinos Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 2nd round


Gary Mangat Vs. Alfred Leslie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Mangat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Leslie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Gary Mangat Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Dave Kennedy Vs. Jeremy Peever
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Peever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
David Kennedy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Sarah McLeod Vs. Olesha Karrington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sarah McLeod No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olesha Karrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sarah McLeod Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 2nd round


Mai Aung Vs. Adam Miskewitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mai Aung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Miskewitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mai Aung Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round


Andrew Valiquette Vs. Tarik Alsasi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Valiquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tarik Alsasi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Valiquette Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round