Search
Search
Search
 

Indiana Ring Rumble Official Results

July 21, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Muncie, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Jones Chris Miller Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Nate Daniels v. James Brown was declared a draw Draw 3rd 4:00
[detail] Tyler Minton Adam Kohrman TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] Cody Abercrombie Austin Apollol TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Larry Clardy Jerry Apollos, Jr. Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Donald Hoover, Jr. Abner Contreras Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Willis Dewayne Mounts Submission 2nd 3:47
[detail] Kyle Hillard Kris Boyden TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] James Brown Johnny Weisheit TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Chad Pennington Josh Rhines Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Kris Boyden James Seimen TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Abner Contreras James Tomblin Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Jesse Miller Josh Jones TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Jimmy Jenkisn Adam Lavinski TKO/RSC 2nd 2:34

Full Results:

Josh Jones Vs. Chris Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Josh Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Josh Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Nate Daniels Vs. James Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Nate Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name James Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Virginia Beach Academy of Martial Arts
Draw 4:00 in the 3rd round


Tyler "The Bear" Minton Vs. Adam Kohrman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Tyler Minton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kohrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Minton Wins by TKO/RSC 2:51 in the 1st round


Cody Abercrombie Vs. Austin Apollol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Cody Abercrombie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Apollol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Abercrombie Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Larry Clardy Vs. Jerry Apollos, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Larry Clardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Apollos, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Clardy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Donald "Rugg" Hoover, Jr. Vs. Abner Contreras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Donald Hoover, Jr. Donald Hoover, Jr.
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abner Contreras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Donald Hoover, Jr. Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dewayne Mounts Vs. Robert Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dewayne Mounts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Willis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Willis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:47 in the 2nd round


Kris "The Asian Sensation" Boyden Vs. Kyle Hillard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Kris Boyden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Hillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Hillard Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 2nd round


Johnny Weisheit Vs. James Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Johnny Weisheit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Virginia Beach Academy of Martial Arts
James Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 0:37 in the 1st round


Josh Rhines Vs. Chad "Ironhead" Pennington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Josh Rhines No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Pennington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chad Pennington Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Kris "The Asian Sensation" Boyden Vs. James Seimen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Kris Boyden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name James Seimen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Boyden Wins by TKO/RSC 1:56 in the 1st round


Abner Contreras Vs. James Tomblin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Abner Contreras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abner Contreras Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Josh Jones Vs. Jesse Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Josh Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jesse Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 2:56 in the 1st round


Jimmy Jenkisn Vs. Adam Lavinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Jimmy Jenkisn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Lavinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Jenkisn Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 2nd round