Search
Search
Search
 

Knock Out Championship 2 Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Charente France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Morgan Touboulic Serge Even Submission 2nd 4:26
[detail] Cedric Ingargiola Julien Da Silva TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Ugo Gaillard Amadou N'Diaye Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Ismael Padavia Pastor Olivier Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Loubersanes Yvonne Labbe Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Cédric Honoré Jason Ponet Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Karim Mammar Maximilien Courtois Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Mahamadou Soumare Ibrahim Moginot Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Medhi Mahouache Anghelou Constant TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Samuel Piron Benjamin Cigliutti Submission 2nd 2:57
[detail] Cedric Celerier Benjamin Nagy Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Samuel Judes Arnaud Lepont Submission 2nd 4:35
[detail] Frederic Fernandez Mickaël Andrés Submission 1st 2:39

Full Results:

Serge Even Vs. Morgan Touboulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serge Even No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Touboulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Morgan Touboulic Wins by Submission 4:26 in the 2nd round


Julien Da Silva Vs. Cedric Ingargiola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julien Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Ingargiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Cedric Ingargiola Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 1st round


Ugo Gaillard Vs. Amadou N'Diaye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ugo Gaillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amadou N'Diaye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ugo Gaillard Wins by Submission 2:56 in the 1st round


Pastor Olivier Vs. Ismael Padavia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pastor Olivier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Padavia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Ismael Padavia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Loubersanes Vs. Yvonne Labbe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Loubersanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yvonne Labbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Loubersanes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Cédric Honoré Vs. Jason Ponet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cédric Honoré No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ponet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Cédric Honoré Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Maximilien Courtois Vs. Karim Mammar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maximilien Courtois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karim Mammar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Karim Mammar Wins by Submission 1:38 in the 2nd round


Ibrahim Moginot Vs. Mahamadou Soumare
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ibrahim Moginot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mahamadou Soumare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mahamadou Soumare Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:26 in the 1st round


Medhi Mahouache Vs. Anghelou Constant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Medhi Mahouache No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anghelou Constant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Medhi Mahouache Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Samuel Piron Vs. Benjamin Cigliutti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Piron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Cigliutti No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Samuel Piron Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Cedric Celerier Vs. Benjamin Nagy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cedric Celerier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Nagy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cedric Celerier Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 1st round


Samuel Judes Vs. Arnaud Lepont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Judes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arnaud Lepont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Samuel Judes Wins by Submission 4:35 in the 2nd round


Frederic Fernandez Vs. Mickaël Andrés
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frederic Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mickaël Andrés No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frederic Fernandez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round