Search
Search
Search
 

URCC VI: Reckoning Official Results

March 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Makati City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerson Estoro Roldan Cartajena TKO/RSC 1st 2:57
[detail] Reydon Romero Jessie Salvador Submission 1st 5:20
[detail] Jessie Rafols Erwin Focad Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Alvin Ramirez Sonny Tubal TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Charles De Tomas Jun Paciedad Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Angelito Manguray Salvador Domasian TKO/RSC 1st 6:19
[detail] George Lusadan Dindo Campo Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Richard Lasprilla Angelo Estanol Decision 2nd
[detail] Eduard Folayang Dooje Chung TKO/RSC 1st 3:15

Full Results:

Jerson Estoro Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jerson Estoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Jerson Estoro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:57 in the 1st round


Reydon Romero Vs. Jessie Salvador
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Reydon Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Salvador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reydon Romero Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:20 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Erwin Focad
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Erwin Focad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jessie Rafols Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Alvin Ramirez Vs. Sonny Tubal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Alvin Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Tubal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alvin Ramirez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:21 in the 1st round


Charles De Tomas Vs. Jun Paciedad
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Charles De Tomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Paciedad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles De Tomas Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:21 in the 1st round


Angelito Manguray Vs. Salvador Domasian
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Angelito Manguray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Salvador Domasian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Angelito Manguray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 6:19 in the 1st round


George Lusadan Vs. Dindo Campo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name George Lusadan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dindo Campo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Lusadan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Richard Lasprilla Vs. Angelo Estanol
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
VS
Name Angelo Estanol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Lasprilla Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Eduard Folayang Vs. Dooje Chung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dooje Chung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:15 in the 1st round