Search
Search
Search
 

Blaze FC: Beginning Official Results

February 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charles Leites James Goncalvez Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Jetron Azevedo Antonuce Conceicao KO 1st 0:44
[detail] Andre da Silva Marcos Carvalho Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Bruno Silva Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Elder Lara Marlon Matias KO 1st 2:17
[detail] Luciano Contini Ederson Moreira TKO/RSC 1st 4:44
[detail] Daniel Sarafian Gilklei Antonio Silva Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Marcio Cesar Dimitri Burgo Submission 1st 2:48

Full Results:

Charles Leites Vs. James Goncalvez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Leites No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Goncalvez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Leites Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Jetron "Amaral" Azevedo Vs. Antonuce Conceicao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jetron Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antonuce Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Jetron Azevedo Wins by KO (Strike) 0:44 in the 1st round


Andre da Silva Vs. Marcos Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre da Silva Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Vs. Bruno Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Elder Lara Vs. Marlon Matias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elder Lara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Matias No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Elder Lara Wins by KO (Strike) 2:17 in the 1st round


Luciano Contini Vs. Ederson Moreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luciano Contini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ederson Moreira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team
Luciano Contini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:44 in the 1st round


Daniel Sarafian Vs. Gilklei Antonio Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Sarafian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gilklei Antonio Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Gantman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Marcio "Gracinha" Cesar Vs. Dimitri Burgo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-9-2
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Burgo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-14-0
Team
Marcio Cesar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round