Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 22 - Battle for the Belts Official Results

January 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Mangilao, Guam United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricky Camp Derrik Hattori TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Trevin Jones Mike Vidauuri Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ernie Santos Matt Quenga TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lloyd Caubacub Matt Arrejo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Taijeron Robert Sinel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Castro Ian De La Cuesta Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tony Reyes David Cho Decision 3rd
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo Travis Beyer Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jang Yong Kim Harris Sarmiento TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ronnie Borja Micah Tobias Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roque Martinez v. Kelvin Fitial was declared a draw Draw 5th 0:00

Full Results:

Ricky Camp Vs. Derrik Hattori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Camp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Derrik Hattori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Camp Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Trevin Jones Vs. Mike Vidauuri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Trevin Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Vidauuri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Trevin Jones Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ernie Santos Vs. Matt Quenga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ernie Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Quenga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ernie Santos Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lloyd Caubacub Vs. Matt Arrejo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Caubacub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Arrejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lloyd Caubacub Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Taijeron Vs. Robert Sinel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Taijeron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Sinel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Taijeron Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexandre Castro Vs. Ian De La Cuesta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ian De La Cuesta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Alexandre Castro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tony Reyes Vs. David Cho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Cho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tony Reyes Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Travis Beyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-5-1
Team
VS
Name Travis Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joseph Taimanglo Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jang Yong Kim Vs. Harris "The Hitman" Sarmiento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jang Yong Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Harris Sarmiento No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 32-26-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Jang Yong Kim Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ronnie Borja Vs. Micah Tobias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronnie Borja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ronnie Borja Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roque Martinez Vs. Kelvin Fitial
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Name Roque Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kelvin Fitial No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 11-4-2
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 5th round