Search
Search
Search
 

Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 8 Official Results

March 28, 1998 - 12:00 AM
, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Lindsey Phillip Preece Submission 1st 5:24
[detail] Wayne Admire David Swaim TKO/RSC 1st 8:08
[detail] Olin Marks Shane Schartzer Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Darce Nicholson Angel Lee Submission 1st 5:39
[detail] Wayne Admire Darce Nicholson TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Chris Guillen Derek McGill Submission 1st 8:00
[detail] Ricky Barron JJ Chasteen TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Robert Sutton Javier Buentello Submission 1st 6:13
[detail] Hossein Kalami Stephen Sierra TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Ken Coleman Corey Loehr TKO/RSC 1st 9:41
[detail] Brandon Sanchez John Moore Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] David Hargrove Carlo Prater TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Eva Vandiver Dianna Sturgen Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] David Elizade Michael Buell Submission 1st 14:54
[detail] Evan Tanner Rusty Totty Submission 1st 1:36

Full Results:

Jeff Lindsey Vs. Phillip Preece
Name Jeff Lindsey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Preece No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Jeff Lindsey Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 5:24 in the 1st round


Wayne Admire Vs. David Swaim
Name Wayne Admire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Swaim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Wayne Admire Wins by TKO/RSC 8:08 in the 1st round


Olin Marks Vs. Shane Schartzer
Name Olin Marks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Schartzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 3-16-0
Team Eddy Deluca's Reality Fighting
Olin Marks Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 1st round


Darce Nicholson Vs. Angel Lee
Name Darce Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darce Nicholson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:39 in the 1st round


Wayne Admire Vs. Darce Nicholson
Name Wayne Admire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darce Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wayne Admire Wins by TKO/RSC (Forfeit) 0:00


Chris Guillen Vs. Derek McGill
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Derek McGill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Christopher Guillen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:00 in the 1st round


Ricky Barron Vs. JJ Chasteen
Name Ricky Barron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name JJ Chasteen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Barron Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Robert Sutton Vs. Javier "Javier "The Executioner" Buentello" Buentello
Name Robert Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Buentello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Robert Sutton Wins by Submission (Choke) 6:13 in the 1st round


Hossein Kalami Vs. Stephen Sierra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hossein Kalami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Sierra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hossein Kalami Wins by TKO/RSC 1:11 in the 1st round


Ken Coleman Vs. Corey Loehr
Name Ken Coleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Loehr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Coleman Wins by TKO/RSC 9:41 in the 1st round


Brandon Sanchez Vs. John Moore
Name Brandon Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brandon Sanchez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


David Hargrove Vs. Carlo Prater
Name David Hargrove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlo Prater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-1
Team Third Column
David Hargrove Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Eva Vandiver Vs. Dianna Sturgen
Name Eva Vandiver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dianna Sturgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eva Vandiver Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:28 in the 1st round


David Elizade Vs. Michael Buell
Name David Elizade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Buell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Buell Fighting Systems
David Elizade Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 14:54 in the 1st round


Evan Tanner Vs. Rusty Totty
Name Evan Tanner Evan Tanner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Totty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evan Tanner Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round