Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 100 Official Results

September 15, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Fountain Hills, Arizona United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Arizona State Boxing & MMA Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jimmy Phillips Charles Buckallew TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Johnny Carrasco Steve Bullock Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Jose Rodriguez Pete Morales Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Wagner Sean Johnson Submission 3rd 0:53
[detail] Jerry Delaportas John Hunter Decision 3rd
[detail] Kito Andrews Eli Harris Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Regan Mike Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Wilbanks Lawris Staten Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Horlacher Eddie Arizmendi KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Tito Jones Austin Pascucci TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] JR Schumacher Paul Arroyo KO 1st 0:25
[detail] Luke Hodges John Lansing TKO/RSC 2nd 2:08
[detail] Matt Lucas Richard Hale Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jimmy Phillips Vs. Charles Buckallew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Jimmy Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Buckallew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Johnny Carrasco Vs. Steve Bullock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Johnny Carrasco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Bullock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Johnny Carrasco Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Jose Rodriguez Vs. Pete Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Jose Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Jose Rodriguez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Wagner Vs. Sean Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tim Wagner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:53 in the 3rd round


Jerry Delaportas Vs. John Hunter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Jerry Delaportas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jerry Delaportas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kito Andrews Vs. Eli Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Kito Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eli Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Kito Andrews Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Regan Vs. Mike Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Eric Regan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 10-17-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Mike Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Regan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert Wilbanks Vs. Lawris Staten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Robert Wilbanks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lawris Staten No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Wilbanks Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff "The Steuss Killer" Horlacher Vs. Eddie Arizmendi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Jeff Horlacher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 7-26-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Arizmendi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Jeffrey Horlacher Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Tito Jones Vs. Austin Pascucci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Tito Jones Tito Jones
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Pascucci No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Tito Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 1:04 in the 2nd round


JR Schumacher Vs. Paul Arroyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name JR Schumacher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Arroyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ernest Schumacher Wins by KO 0:25 in the 1st round


Luke "Sniper" Hodges Vs. John "Top Wop" Lansing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Luke Hodges No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
VS
Name John Lansing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team Westcoast BJJ
Luke Hodges Wins by TKO/RSC 2:08 in the 2nd round


Matt Lucas Vs. Richard Hale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Sarembock
Name Matt Lucas Matt Lucas
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Hale No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team
Matt Lucas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)