Search
Search
Search
 

Goshin Ryu MMA Championships - Total Combat 5 Official Results

November 1, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Chilton W.M.C
Ferryhill, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Foster Alex Murray Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Emma Whyte Natalie Kendall Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Martin Nicholson Ben Matthews Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brian Blewitt Steve Bigland Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Fairless Steven Young Disqualification 0:00
[detail] John Nicholson Dave James Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Gormley Peter Cram Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stuart Dowding Aaron Barrow Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Hobbs Paul Paradis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Owen Lee Jones Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Curtis Mark Chen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Metcalf Brian Sugden Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Terry McDougall Craig Saunders Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stuart Dowding Charles Hallewell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ian Whitehead Fraser Miller Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Phil Holmes Robert Berry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Craig Foster Vs. Alex Murray
Name Craig Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Craig Foster Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Emma Whyte Vs. Natalie Kendall
Name Emma Whyte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Natalie Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Emma Whyte Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Martin Nicholson Vs. Ben Matthews
Name Martin Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Martin Nicholson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Brian Blewitt Vs. Steve Bigland
Name Brian Blewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Bigland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Brian Blewitt Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Paul Fairless Vs. Steven Young
Name Paul Fairless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Paul Fairless Wins by Disqualification 0:00


John Nicholson Vs. Dave James
Name John Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dave James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Rival
John Nicholson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Paul Gormley Vs. Peter Cram
Name Paul Gormley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Cram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Gormley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stuart Dowding Vs. Aaron Barrow
Name Stuart Dowding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Stuart Dowding Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Michael Hobbs Vs. Paul Paradis
Name Michael Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Paradis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Hobbs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Lee Jones
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Lee Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Curtis Vs. Mark Chen
Name Anthony Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Anthony Curtis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Metcalf Vs. Brian Sugden
Name David Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Sugden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
David Metcalf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Terry McDougall Vs. Craig Saunders
Name Terry McDougall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry McDougall Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stuart Dowding Vs. Charles Hallewell
Name Stuart Dowding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Hallewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Dowding Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Whitehead Vs. Fraser Miller
Name Ian Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fraser Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ian Whitehead Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Phil Holmes Vs. Robert Berry
Name Phil Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team Durham Ju Jitsu
Phil Holmes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round