Search
Search
Search
 

Complete Devastation 7 Official Results

November 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Altoona, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyler Saltsman Charlie Gathers Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Brett Shoenfelt Noe Quintanilla Submission 2nd 4:42
[detail] Cody Karlheim Derek Hayes Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Kyle Strong Dunmeyer Desmond Carroll Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacob Kozorosky John Lapchak Decision 3rd
[detail] Maggie O'Neil Courtney Kern Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul McAleer Edward Lee Submission 2nd 1:04
[detail] Brandon Lux Caleb Dobosh Submission 1st 0:57

Full Results:

Charlie Gathers Vs. Tyler Saltsman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Charlie Gathers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Saltsman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Saltsman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Brett Shoenfelt Vs. Noe Quintanilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Brett Shoenfelt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Noe Quintanilla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-23-0
Team
Brett Shoenfelt Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Cody Karlheim Vs. Derek Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Cody Karlheim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Cody Karlheim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 1st round


Kyle Strong Dunmeyer Vs. Desmond Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Kyle Strong Dunmeyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Desmond Carroll No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Kyle Dunmeyer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jacob Kozorosky Vs. John Lapchak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Jacob Kozorosky No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Lapchak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Kozorosky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maggie O'Neil Vs. Courtney Kern
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Maggie O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Courtney Kern No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maggie O'Neil Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul McAleer Vs. Edward Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Paul McAleer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul McAleer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Brandon Lux Vs. Caleb Dobosh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Snider
Name Brandon Lux No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Dobosh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Brandon Lux Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round