Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 21 Official Results

March 8, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Stevens Tony Hoadley Submission 3rd 2:55
[detail] Thomas Gaskins Lamar Facine Decision
[detail] Jeremy Geisinger Joe Rambur Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Rob Yundt Cordero Gonzales Decision
[detail] Gary McElwain Mike Marrow Submission 1st
[detail] Pat Glenday Josh Coldy TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Sean Hedrick Jason Coomes KO 1st 2:58
[detail] Vatau Alenepi Tommie Mathews KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Marques Facine Jose Duran KO 1st 2:09
[detail] Horace Spencer Noe Hernandez Submission 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Greg Stevens Vs. Tony Hoadley
Name Greg Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hoadley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Greg Stevens Wins by Submission 2:55 in the 3rd round


Thomas Gaskins Vs. Lamar Facine
Name Thomas Gaskins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lamar Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Thomas Gaskins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jeremy Geisinger Vs. Joe Rambur
Name Jeremy Geisinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Rambur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Geisinger Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 1st round


Rob Yundt Vs. Cordero Gonzales
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cordero Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Rob Yundt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Gary McElwain Vs. Mike Marrow
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Marrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary McElwain Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Pat Glenday Vs. Josh Coldy
Name Pat Glenday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Coldy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Glenday Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Sean Hedrick Vs. Jason Coomes
Name Sean Hedrick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team We$t$ide Fight Team
VS
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
Sean Hedrick Wins by KO 2:58 in the 1st round


Vatau Alenepi Vs. Tommie Mathews
Name Vatau Alenepi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Vatau Alenepi Wins by KO 1:21 in the 1st round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Jose Duran
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by KO 2:09 in the 1st round


Horace "Wrecc" Spencer Vs. Noe "Bad Ass" Hernandez
Name Horace Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Desert Dogs
VS
Name Noe Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Horace Spencer Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round