Search
Search
Search
 

Ring of Fire 27: Collision Course Official Results

December 9, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Douglas County Event Centre
Castle Rock, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenny May Sean Doherty KO 1st 0:36
[detail] Brad Champlain Jeremy Malaterre Submission 3rd 0:59
[detail] Kenneth Seegrist Marc Grow KO 1st 0:33
[detail] Chad Klingensmith Ben Henderson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Tyler Toner Joey Jesser Decision 5th
[detail] Justin Salas Kris Hartman Decision 5th
[detail] John Dodson III Clint Godfrey Decision 5th
[detail] Mark Hominick Douglas Edwards Submission 2nd 4:08
[detail] Eliot Marshall Dan Green Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Alvin Robinson Rocky Johnson Submission 1st 2:27

Full Results:

Kenny May Vs. Sean Doherty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Kenny May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Kenny May Wins by KO 0:36 in the 1st round


Brad Champlain Vs. Jeremy Malaterre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Brad Champlain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Malaterre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Brad Champlain Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 3rd round


Kenneth Seegrist Vs. Marc Grow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Kenneth Seegrist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Grow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kenneth Seegrist Wins by KO 0:33 in the 1st round


Chad Klingensmith Vs. Ben "Smooth" Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Chad Klingensmith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Henderson Ben Henderson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 20-3-0
Team The Lab
Chad Klingensmith Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 2nd round


Tyler Toner Vs. Joey Jesser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Tyler Toner Tyler Toner
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Jesser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Tyler Toner Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Jerome Locke Scored the fight 29-28
  • Don Thais Scored the fight 29-28
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 28-29


Justin Salas Vs. Kris Hartman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Adam Martinez
Name Justin Salas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Salas Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Tim Mills Scored the fight 18-20
  • Don Thais Scored the fight 19-19
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 18-20


John Dodson III Vs. Clint Godfrey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name John Dodson III John Dodson III
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Godfrey Clint Godfrey
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Team Scorpion
John Dodson III Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Tim Mills Scored the fight 20-18
  • Don Thais Scored the fight 20-18
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 20-18


Mark "The Machine" Hominick Vs. Douglas Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Mark Hominick Mark Hominick
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Tompkins
VS
Name Douglas Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Mark Hominick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:08 in the 2nd round


Eliot Marshall Vs. Dan Green
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Adam Martinez
Name Eliot Marshall Eliot Marshall
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eliot Marshall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Alvin "Kid" Robinson Vs. Rocky Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Alvin Robinson Alvin Robinson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team Royce Gracie (Denver)
VS
Name Rocky Johnson Rocky Johnson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team
Alvin Robinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round