Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 9 Official Results

August 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Pauling Isaac Tisdell Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Pat Idoice Greg Atzori Decision 3rd
[detail] Linda Nikeller Tuyet Nguyen Decision 3rd
[detail] Anastasia Volkova Liz Warner Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruiha Epiha Nesz McCloskey TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Pat Promrangka Mitch Heron KO 1st 2:04
[detail] Tye Brown Chris Morris Submission 3rd 1:50
[detail] Aaron Dyett Brentin Mumford Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Gooderham Luke Morris Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodney Barron v. Dale MacKenzie was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Shane Gregory Chris Baker Decision 3rd
[detail] Rod Howard Ben West Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Brodee Callinan Damien Rynne Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Andrew Morris John Oakley Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] David Rodgers Leong Lay Submission 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Dan Pauling Vs. Isaac Tisdell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Pauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Tisdell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Dan Pauling Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Pat Idoice Vs. Greg Atzori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Idoice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Pat Idoice Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Linda Nikeller Vs. Tuyet Nguyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linda Nikeller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuyet Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Linda Nikeller Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anastasia Volkova Vs. Liz Warner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anastasia Volkova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liz Warner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anastasia Volkova Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ruiha Epiha Vs. Nesz McCloskey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruiha Epiha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nesz McCloskey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruiha Epiha Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Pat Promrangka Vs. Mitch Heron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Promrangka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Heron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Pat Promrangka Wins by KO (Strike) 2:04 in the 1st round


Tye Brown Vs. Chris Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tye Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 236 (107.05 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Tye Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 3rd round


Aaron Dyett Vs. Brentin Mumford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Dyett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brentin Mumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Aaron Dyett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Gooderham Vs. Luke Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Gooderham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Jack Gooderham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodney Barron Vs. Dale MacKenzie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodney Barron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Dale MacKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Shane Gregory Vs. Chris Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Shane Gregory Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rod Howard Vs. Ben West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rod Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rod Howard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Brodee Callinan Vs. Damien Rynne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodee Callinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Rynne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brodee Callinan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Andrew Morris Vs. John Oakley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Oakley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


David Rodgers Vs. Leong Lay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leong Lay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Rodgers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round