Search
Search
Search
 

X-Agon Reality Fighting Super Series: 1ST Round Official Results

October 5, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, Sydney Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Hill Marcio Lemos Decision 0th
[detail] Henry Culque Adam Crawley Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Tong Benjamin Aldridge Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Prates Aaron Ryan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Burcher Taylor Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob O'Conner Luke McGarry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Scott Bensen Jon Leven Decision 0th
[detail] Phill Wakka Douglas Willis Decision 0th
[detail] Nathan Whited Jaymes Vatalis TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Rob Hill Vs. Marcio Lemos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Marcio Lemos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rob Hill Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Henry Culque Vs. Adam Crawley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Culque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Crawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henry Culque Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Tong Vs. Benjamin Aldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Tong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Tong Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Prates Vs. Aaron Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Prates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alex Prates Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Burcher Vs. Taylor Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Burcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Burcher Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacob O'Conner Vs. Luke McGarry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob O'Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke McGarry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob O'Conner Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Scott Bensen Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Bensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-21-1
Team
Scott Bensen Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Phill Wakka Vs. Douglas Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phill Wakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phill Wakka Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Nathan Whited Vs. Jaymes Vatalis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Whited No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaymes Vatalis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Whited Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round