Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Championships 7: Unfinished Business Official Results

March 18, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Leeds, Yorkshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grant Clarke Jake Bond Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Mike Castell Chris Marsden Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Dan Mellor Sean O'Donnell Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Kam Patel Nathan Thompson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Grant Clarke Alex Wilson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Onur Caglar Danny Skaife Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Shane Mansfield Neil Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mandy Lowther Darius Koncevicius Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Sean Williams Anthony Jeffries Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Grant Clarke Vs. Jake Bond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grant Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Grant Clarke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Mike Castell Vs. Chris Marsden
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Castell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Marsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Castell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Dan Mellor Vs. Sean O'Donnell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Mellor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean O'Donnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Mellor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Kam Patel Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kam Patel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-32-0
Team
Kam Patel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Grant Clarke Vs. Alex Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grant Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Clarke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Onur Caglar Vs. Danny Skaife
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Onur Caglar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Skaife No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Onur Caglar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


Shane Mansfield Vs. Neil Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Mansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Mansfield Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mandy Lowther Vs. Darius Koncevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mandy Lowther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Koncevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Mandy Lowther Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Sean Williams Vs. Anthony Jeffries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team US Marine Corps
VS
Name Anthony Jeffries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sean Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round