Search
Search
Search
 

Fearless 1 Official Results

July 5, 2003 - 12:00 AM
PhilSports Arena
Pasig Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steven Ramos Armando Daligdig Submission 1st
[detail] Freddie Magada Rodrigo de la Cruz Submission 2nd
[detail] Arnel Aracina Edwin Tayag TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Baby Lorona Don Yonzon TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Kaynan Kaku Ty Romamdia TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rodrigo Asiong Carlos Quismundo Submission 1st
[detail] Eben Kaneshiro Jonarh Junio Submission 1st
[detail] Kidao John Panol Submission 1st
[detail] Sherwin Clavio Patrick Capulong TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Myles Vives Israel Mario TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Christopher Sanford Desmond Miner Submission 1st

Full Results:

Steven Ramos Vs. Armando Daligdig
Name Steven Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team Mandaluyong Fighters Stable
VS
Name Armando Daligdig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Ramos Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Freddie Magada Vs. Rodrigo de la Cruz
Name Freddie Magada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo de la Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Freddie Magada Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Arnel Aracina Vs. Edwin Tayag
Name Arnel Aracina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Tayag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arnel Aracina Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Baby Lorona Vs. Don Yonzon
Name Baby Lorona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Don Yonzon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Baby Lorona Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Kaynan "The Barbarian" Kaku Vs. Ty Romamdia
Name Kaynan Kaku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Ty Romamdia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Kaynan Kaku Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Asiong Vs. Carlos Quismundo
Name Rodrigo Asiong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Quismundo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodrigo Asiong Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Eben Kaneshiro Vs. Jonarh Junio
Name Eben Kaneshiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-11-0
Team Kamole Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Jonarh Junio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eben Kaneshiro Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Kidao Vs. John Panol
Name Kidao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Panol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kidao Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Sherwin Clavio Vs. Patrick Capulong
Name Sherwin Clavio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Capulong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sherwin Clavio Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Myles Vives Vs. Israel Mario
Name Myles Vives No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Israel Mario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Myles Vives Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Christopher Sanford Vs. Desmond Miner
Name Christopher Sanford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Cesar Gracie
VS
Name Desmond Miner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Christopher Sanford Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round