Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC 22 Official Results

December 17, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Beslan Isaev Xavier Foupa-Pokam Submission 1st 4:12
[detail] Milana Dudieva Sheila Gaff Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruslan Magomedov Magomedtagir Magomedov TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Abdul-Kerim Edilov Alexander Grebenkin TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Mikhail Tsarev Shamil Abdulkhalikov Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Said Khalilov Magomed Aldiev Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] Anton Telepnev Zubaira Tukhugov Decision 3rd
[detail] David Khachatryan Alexander Voitenko Submission 2nd 2:52

Full Results:

Beslan Isaev Vs. Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 27-19-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:12 in the 1st round


Milana Dudieva Vs. Sheila "The German Tank" Gaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sheila Gaff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
Milana Dudieva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ruslan Magomedov Vs. Magomedtagir Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Magomedtagir Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ruslan Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Abdul-Kerim Edilov Vs. Alexander Grebenkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul-Kerim Edilov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Abdul-Kerim Edilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Mikhail Tsarev Vs. Shamil Abdulkhalikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Mikhail Tsarev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Said Khalilov Vs. Magomed Aldiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Aldiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Anton Telepnev Vs. Zubaira Tukhugov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
Anton Telepnev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Khachatryan Vs. Alexander Voitenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 2nd round